2018 May Primary CBCTC Endorsements

Candidates Endorsed by the Cleveland Building and Construction Trades Council

The following candidates have received an endorsement from the Cleveland Building and Construction Trades Council, as of April 9. Affiliated members and others who support the Cleveland Building Trades are encouraged to vote for these candidates, who support the area’s labor trades and related issues affecting our work and the industry.

Richard CordrayBetty Sutton

 

 

 

 


Richard Cordray/Betty Sutton (D)
GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

 

Steve Dettlebach

 

 

 

 


Steve Dettlebach (D)
STATE ATTORNEY GENERAL

 

Rob Richardson

 

 

 

 


Rob Richardson (D)
STATE TREASURER

 

Kevin Space

 

 

 

 

 


Zack Space (D)
STATE AUDITOR

 

TJ Mulloy

 

 

 

 

 


T.J. Mulloy (D)
U.S. REPRESENATIVE
16th District

 

 

 

 

 

 


Sandra Williams (D)
STATE SENATE
21st District

 

 

 

 

 

 


Martin J Sweeney (D)
STATE SENATE
23rd District

 

 

Jim Trakas (R)
STATE REPRESENTATIVE
6th District

 

 

 

 

 

 


Kent Smith (D)
STATE REPRESENTATIVE
8th District

 

Tom Bullock

 

 

 

 

 


Tom Bullock (D)
STATE REPRESENTATIVE
13th District

 

Rick Raley

 

 

 

 

 


Rick Raley (D)
STATE REPRESENTATIVE
14th District

 

 

 

 

 

 


Dave Greenspan (R)
STATE REPRESENTATIVE
16th District

 

 

 

 

 

 


Yvonne M. Conwell (D)
CUYAHOGA COUNTY COUNCIL
District 7

 

 

 

 

 

 


Michael J. Houser (D)
CUYAHOGA COUNTY COUNCIL
District 10

 

 

 

 

 

 


Michael P. Donnelly (D)
OHIO SUPREME COURT
Full term commencing 1-1-19

 

 

 

 

 

 


Michelle Sheehan (D)
8TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS
Full term commencing 1-2-19

 

 

 

 

 

 


Darya Klammer (D)
(Write-in candidate)
11TH DISTRICT COURT OF APPLEALS
Full term commencing 2-9-19

 

Emily Hagan

 

 

 

 

 


Emily Hagan (D)
CUYAHOGA COUNTY COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE GENERAL DIVISION
Full term commencing 1-9-19

 

Andrea Nelson Moore

 

 

 

 

 


Andrea Nelson Moore (D)
CUYAHOGA COUNTY COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE GENERAL DIVISION
Full term commencing 1-2-19

 

Andrew J. Santoli

 

 

 

 

 


Andrew J. Santoli (D)
CUYAHOGA COUNTY COMMON PLEAS COURT JUDGE GENERAL DIVISION
Full term commencing 1-3-19

 

Jennifer OMalley

 

 

 

 

 


Jennifer O’Malley (D)
CUYAHOGA COUNTY COMMON PLEASE COURT JUDGE JUVENILE DIVISION
Full term commencing 1-1-19

 

 

 

 

 

 


Paul Miller (D)
LAKE COUNTY COMMON PLEAS COURT GENERAL DIVISION
Full term commencing 1-1-19

Comments are closed.

Site Designed & Managed by: BMA Media GroupBMA Media Sign Display Bug